"Fear, Itself Hush Once More, With Feeling are a few of my faves"
"Lewis Tan is awesome even if his role in Mortal Kombat was meh."
"I wish they fix the link problem as well it's really hindering making movie lists."
"Okay as much as I hated The Mist show that damn cliffhanger was really good."
"I actually loved Hold the Dark as i thought it did wonderful with shock as well as subtlety. I despised Mandy and the bathroom scene with Nic Cage just made me angry because i felt it was his typical"
"I actually loved Deadpool 2 more than the first one. As for Morgan Freeman it seems to be that from a clip shown that some people are misinterpreting his kindly said insults as inappropriate banter, b"
"Im curious your thoughts on the newer characters. I totally agree on Curtis. Kelly was my least fave of the original 5 though."
"Fences is based off of a play hence why it's a dialogue heavy film :D"
"Iron Fist is sadly awful, but I hope you enjoy the rest as I did!"
"Milla Jovovich looks like she is losing but IDC lol"